ltds.uk / companies / 13073326
NAINA LDN LTD
Aymree, Taplow Common Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, SL1 8LP
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 60100
Company Information
Registered AddressAymree, Taplow Common Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, SL1 8LP
Incorporated9 December 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 60100 — Radio broadcasting
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due22 December 2026
Confirmation Last Filed8 December 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs NAINA LDN LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls NAINA LDN LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check NAINA LDN LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against NAINA LDN LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for NAINA LDN LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- SHOBNALL STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- DAVID BELL LEISURE LIMITED Active
- HF INTERNATIONAL MARKETING LIMITED Active
- LUXE INN LTD Active
- GLOBAL STELLAR LTD Active
- 2 BROTHERS BUSINESS LIMITED Active
- BUTLER HOUSE MANAGEMENT (SLOUGH) LIMITED Active
- GE LOGISTICS IM LTD Active
Similar Companies
- FIRSTDOWNFANTASY LTD Active
- FOOD FM RADIO LIMITED Active
- TENNIS WEEKLY LTD Active
- FENLAND COMMUNITY RADIO CIC Active
- GIDDY ANTS LIMITED Active
- OD AA DO ZET CIC Active
- KINGA'S PIANO SCHOOL LIMITED Active
- GERAINT JONES MEDIA LIMITED Active
Watch NAINA LDN LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch